Besetzung der Ausschüsse

Kreisausschuss

Vorsitzender: Herr Münchberg
Stellvertreter: Frau Schmidt-Rose

Mitglied

Stellvertreter

Besetzung durch:

Herr Mike Mohring

Frau Nicole Rost

CDU

Herr Fred Menge

Herr Dr. Christian Brändel

CDU

Herr Johannes Hertwig

Frau Lippold

CDU

Herr Dr. Stefan Wogawa

Frau Gudrun Kittel

DIE LINKE

Frau Hildrun Riske

Herr Jörg Hammer

FWW

Herr Hans-Jürgen Häfner

Herr Klaus-Dieter Kellner

SPD

 

Bau- und Vergabeausschuss

Mitglied

Stellvertreter

Besetzung durch:

Frau Karin Lippold (Vorsitzende)

Herr Jens Baumbach

CDU

Frau Constanze Kubitz (Stellvertreterin)

Herr Joachim Pommeranz

DIE LINKE

Herr Dr. Thomas Basche

Herr Eberhard Hildebrandt

CDU

Herr Wolf-Ludger Schlotzhauer

Herr Otto Ritzel

CDU

Herr Dirk Geyer

Herr Johannes Hertwig

CDU

Herr Lothar Möller

Herr Helmut Zenker

FWW

Herr Dirk Schütze

Herr Hans-Jürgen Häfner

SPD

Herr Hans-Helmut Münchberg Frau Christiane Schmidt-Rose

 

Kultur-, Bildungs-und Sportausschuss

Mitglied

Stellvertreter

Besetzung durch:

Herr Hans-Jürgen Häfner (Vorsitzender)

Frau Katharina Fricke

SPD

Herr Andreas Striebe (Stellvertreter) Herr Eberhard Hildebrandt CDU

Frau Christine Widiger

Herr Enno Dörnfeld

CDU

Herr Tim Kröhnert

Herr Klaus Lutterberg

CDU

Herr Otto Ritzel

Herr Wolf-Ludger Schlotzhauer

CDU

Frau Constanze Kubitz

Herr Michael Schade

DIE LINKE

Herr Rüdiger Eisenbrand

Herr Wolfgang Hoppe

FWW

Herr Hans-Helmut Münchberg Frau Christiane Schmidt-Rose  
Herr Lutz Gundlach
(mit Rede- und Antragsrecht)
  SPD

 

Finanzausschuss

Mitglied

Stellvertreter

Besetzung durch:

Herr Klaus-Dieter Kellner (Vorsitzender) Herr Max Otto Strobel SPD
Herr Fred Menge (Stellvertreter) Herr Klaus Lutterberg CDU

Herr Eberhard Hildebrandt

Frau Karin Lippold

CDU

Herr Dr. Christian Brändel

Herr Johannes Hertwig

CDU

Herr Jens Baumbach

Frau Nicole Rost

CDU

Frau Gudrun Kittel

Herr Dr. Stefan Wogawa

DIE LINKE

Frau Hildrun Riske

Herr Jürgen Rammelt

FWW

Herr Hans-Helmut Münchberg

Frau Christiane Schmidt-Rose

 

Herr Dr. Eberhard Lüdde
(mit Rede- und Antragsrecht)
  SPD

 

Wirtschafts- und Verkehrsausschuss

Mitglied

Stellvertreter

Besetzung durch:

Herr Eberhard Hildebrandt (Vorsitzender) Herr Jens Baumbach CDU
Herr Jörg Hammer (Stellvertreter) Herr Lothar Möller FWW

Herr Andreas Striebe

Herr Lothar Stark

CDU

Herr Dirk Geyer

Herr Georg Scheide

CDU

Frau Nicole Rost

Herr Thomas Gottweiss

CDU

Herr Klaus Dinor

Herr Joachim Pommeranz

DIE LINKE

Frau Katharina Fricke

Frau Hannelore Vent

SPD

Herr Hans-Helmut Münchberg Frau Christiane Schmidt-Rose  

 

Umwelt- und Naturschutz/Landwirtschaft

Mitglied

Stellvertreter

Besetzung durch:

Herr Thomas Gottweiss (Vorsitzender) Herr Andreas Striebe CDU
Herr Helmut Zenker (Stellvertreter) Herr Lothar Möller FWW

Herr Georg Scheide

Herr Tim Kröhnert

CDU

Herr Klaus Lutterberg

Herr Lothar Stark

CDU

Herr Dirk Geyer

Frau Christine Widiger

CDU

Herr Joachim Pommeranz

Herr Klaus Dinor

DIE LINKE

Frau Katharina Fricke

Frau Hannelore Vent

SPD

Herr Hans-Helmut Münchberg Frau Christiane Schmidt-Rose
Herr Dr. Frank Augsten
mit Rede- und Antragsrecht)
   

 

Ausschuss für Gesundheit und Soziales

Mitglied

Stellvertreter

Besetzung durch:

Herr Dr. Christian Brändel (Vorsitzender) Herr Thomas Gottweiss CDU
Herr Jürgen Rammelt (Stellvertreter) Herr Wolfgang Hoppe FWW

Frau Christine Widiger

Herr Tim Kröhnert

CDU

Herr Dr. Thomas Basche

Herr Georg Scheide

CDU

Herr Enno Dörnfeld

Herr Dirk Geyer

CDU

Frau Cornelia Wolter

Herr Michael Schade

DIE LINKE

Herr Dirk Schütze

Frau Hannelore Vent

SPD

Herr Hans-Helmut Münchberg Frau Christiane Schmidt-Rose  

 

Rechnungsprüfungsausschuss

Mitglied

Stellvertreter

Besetzung durch:

Frau Hildrun Riske (Vorsitzende) Herr Jürgen Rammelt FWW
Frau Nicole Rost (Stellvertreterin) Herr Dr. Thomas Basche CDU
Herr Jens Baumbach Frau Karin Lippold CDU
Herr Klaus Lutterberg Frau Christine Widiger CDU
Herr Lothar Stark Herr Fred Menge CDU
Frau Gudrun Kittel Frau Constanze Kubitz DIE LINKE
Frau Hannelore Vent Herr Max Otto Strobel SPD
Herr Hans-Helmut Münchberg Frau Christiane Schmidt-Rose  

 

Jugendhilfeausschuss

Mitglied

Stellvertreter

Herr Mike Mohring (Vorsitzender) Herr Thomas Gottweiss
Frau Annett Henkel (Stellvertreterin) Frau Kunert
Frau Elke Elling Herr Werner Agthe
Herr Jörg Hammer Herr Rüdiger Eisenbrandt
Herr Tim Kröhnert Herr Denis Sander
Herr Hannes Raebel Herr Enno Dörnfeld
Herr Michael Schade Frau Constanze Kubitz
Herr Uwe Scharf  
Frau Gabriele Witzmann Herr Stefan Pudzdrowski
Herr Jens Werner Herr Andreas Striebe